Introducing our Innovate to Mitigate Challenge presenters

Filter by Group:
Text match:
Showing all 74 presenters
  • Icon for: Patrick Barber
    Lead Presenter

    Barber, Patrick

    Carbon Sequestration

    11th Grade

    Barber, Patrick

    Carbon Sequestration

    11th Grade

  • Icon for: Seungkyoon Bong
    Lead Presenter

    Bong, Seungkyoon

    The Planet Liberators

    10th Grade

    Bong, Seungkyoon

    The Planet Liberators

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Amelia Cherian
    Lead Presenter

    Cherian, Amelia

    RACK

    10th Grade

    Cherian, Amelia

    RACK

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Callie Cook
    Lead Presenter
     

    Cook, Callie

    Working for a better world

    9th Grade

    Cook, Callie

    Working for a better world

    9th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Anusha Dixit
    Lead Presenter
       

    Dixit, Anusha

    Subway Solutions

    10th Grade

    Dixit, Anusha

    Subway Solutions

    10th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: James Donovan
    Lead Presenter

    Donovan, James

    Urban Farmer

    10th Grade

    Donovan, James

    Urban Farmer

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Divya G
    Lead Presenter
     

    G, Divya

    Cogediv

    10th Grade

    G, Divya

    Cogediv

    10th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Justin Kim
    Lead Presenter
     

    Kim, Justin

    PHS Beleaf

    10th Grade

    Kim, Justin

    PHS Beleaf

    10th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Kira Lutter
    Lead Presenter

    Lutter, Kira

    DAIS Eco Project

    12th Grade

    Lutter, Kira

    DAIS Eco Project

    12th Grade

  • Icon for: Shraeya Madhu
    Lead Presenter

    Madhu, Shraeya

    MHF

    10th Grade

    Madhu, Shraeya

    MHF

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Sahil Mayenkar
    Lead Presenter

    Mayenkar, Sahil

    SolarMen

    10th Grade

    Mayenkar, Sahil

    SolarMen

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Brian McDowell
    Lead Presenter
     

    McDowell, Brian

    Algae Scrubbers

    8th Grade

    McDowell, Brian

    Algae Scrubbers

    8th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Madelyn Mcelfresh
    Lead Presenter

    Mcelfresh, Madelyn

    M13 Innovation

    8th Grade

    Mcelfresh, Madelyn

    M13 Innovation

    8th Grade

  • Icon for: Azeem Mohammed
    Lead Presenter

    Mohammed, Azeem

    ne quid nimis

    10th Grade

    Mohammed, Azeem

    ne quid nimis

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Anusha Patgiri
    Lead Presenter

    Patgiri, Anusha

    Poolesvillegacy

    10th Grade

    Patgiri, Anusha

    Poolesvillegacy

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Kashif Rahman
    Lead Presenter

    Rahman, Kashif

    KR_PHS

    10th Grade

    Rahman, Kashif

    KR_PHS

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Hannah S
    Lead Presenter
     

    S, Hannah

    The Photoelectrics

    10th Grade

    S, Hannah

    The Photoelectrics

    10th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Harshal Shah
    Lead Presenter

    Shah, Harshal

    Solar High Rollers

    10th Grade

    Shah, Harshal

    Solar High Rollers

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Sam Storme
    Lead Presenter
     

    Storme, Sam

    Team Kakashi

    8th Grade

    Storme, Sam

    Team Kakashi

    8th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Sarah Wagner
    Lead Presenter

    Wagner, Sarah

    Scientific Artists

    12th Grade

    Wagner, Sarah

    Scientific Artists

    12th Grade

  • Icon for: Nathan Wasserman
    Lead Presenter

    Wasserman, Nathan

    Think Smart Not Hard

    11th Grade

    Wasserman, Nathan

    Think Smart Not Hard

    11th Grade

  • Icon for: Chelsea Webster
    Lead Presenter
     

    Webster, Chelsea

    Chelsea

    11th Grade

    Webster, Chelsea

    Chelsea

    11th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: James Wilburn
    Lead Presenter

    Wilburn , James

    PHS Servers

    10th Grade

    Wilburn , James

    PHS Servers

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Jessica Yin
    Lead Presenter
       

    Yin, Jessica

    PHS Greenbeans

    10th Grade

    Yin, Jessica

    PHS Greenbeans

    10th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Joy Yun
    Lead Presenter
     

    Yun, Joy

    Phoenix

    7th Grade

    Yun, Joy

    Phoenix

    7th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Chloe Adams
    Co-Presenter
     

    Adams, Chloe

    Algae Scrubbers

    8th Grade

    Adams, Chloe

    Algae Scrubbers

    8th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Nathan Adkins
    Co-Presenter
     

    Adkins, Nathan

    Algae Scrubbers

    8th Grade

    Adkins, Nathan

    Algae Scrubbers

    8th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Jack Ahrens
    Co-Presenter

    Ahrens, Jack

    ne quid nimis

    10th Grade

    Ahrens, Jack

    ne quid nimis

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Jessica B
    Co-Presenter
     

    B, Jessica

    The Photoelectrics

    10th Grade

    B, Jessica

    The Photoelectrics

    10th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Stuti Bakshi
    Co-Presenter
     

    Bakshi, Stuti

    Phoenix

    7th Grade

    Bakshi, Stuti

    Phoenix

    7th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Zoya Bharmal
    Co-Presenter

    Bharmal, Zoya

    PHS Servers

    10th Grade

    Bharmal, Zoya

    PHS Servers

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Kevin Boby
    Co-Presenter

    Boby, Kevin

    KR_PHS

    10th Grade

    Boby, Kevin

    KR_PHS

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Karan Chawla
    Co-Presenter
       

    Chawla, Karan

    PHS Greenbeans

    10th Grade

    Chawla, Karan

    PHS Greenbeans

    10th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Chuan Chen
    Co-Presenter

    Chen, Chuan

    The Planet Liberators

    10th Grade

    Chen, Chuan

    The Planet Liberators

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Katie Cho
    Co-Presenter
     

    Cho, Katie

    PHS Beleaf

    10th Grade

    Cho, Katie

    PHS Beleaf

    10th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Kate Christensen
    Co-Presenter

    Christensen, Kate

    The Planet Liberators

    10th Grade

    Christensen, Kate

    The Planet Liberators

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Derek Colby
    Co-Presenter

    Colby, Derek

    Solar High Rollers

    10th Grade

    Colby, Derek

    Solar High Rollers

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Conner D
    Co-Presenter
     

    D, Conner

    Cogediv

    10th Grade

    D, Conner

    Cogediv

    10th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Simone Dumas - Gusman
    Co-Presenter
     

    Dumas - Gusman, Simone

    Team Kakashi

    8th Grade

    Dumas - Gusman, Simone

    Team Kakashi

    8th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Matthew Feng
    Co-Presenter
       

    Feng, Matthew

    PHS Greenbeans

    10th Grade

    Feng, Matthew

    PHS Greenbeans

    10th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Nick Fernandez
    Co-Presenter

    Fernandez, Nick

    MHF

    10th Grade

    Fernandez, Nick

    MHF

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Henry Gao
    Co-Presenter

    Gao, Henry

    PHS Servers

    10th Grade

    Gao, Henry

    PHS Servers

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Gavin Gilbert
    Co-Presenter

    Gilbert, Gavin

    M13 Innovation

    8th Grade

    Gilbert, Gavin

    M13 Innovation

    8th Grade

  • Icon for: Khalil Greene
    Co-Presenter

    Greene, Khalil

    KR_PHS

    10th Grade

    Greene, Khalil

    KR_PHS

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: John Greer
    Co-Presenter

    Greer, John

    Solar High Rollers

    10th Grade

    Greer, John

    Solar High Rollers

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Winston Grenier
    Co-Presenter

    Grenier, Winston

    The Planet Liberators

    10th Grade

    Grenier, Winston

    The Planet Liberators

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Kevin Hu
    Co-Presenter

    Hu, Kevin

    MHF

    10th Grade

    Hu, Kevin

    MHF

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Calvin Kinzie
    Co-Presenter

    Kinzie, Calvin

    SolarMen

    10th Grade

    Kinzie, Calvin

    SolarMen

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Eshwar Kollipara
    Co-Presenter

    Kollipara, Eshwar

    SolarMen

    10th Grade

    Kollipara, Eshwar

    SolarMen

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Nathan Kwon
    Co-Presenter

    Kwon, Nathan

    Solar High Rollers

    10th Grade

    Kwon, Nathan

    Solar High Rollers

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Caroline Leng
    Co-Presenter
       

    Leng, Caroline

    PHS Greenbeans

    10th Grade

    Leng, Caroline

    PHS Greenbeans

    10th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Andrew Lent
    Co-Presenter
     

    Lent, Andrew

    PHS Beleaf

    10th Grade

    Lent, Andrew

    PHS Beleaf

    10th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Kevin Manakkunnel
    Co-Presenter

    Manakkunnel, Kevin

    KR_PHS

    10th Grade

    Manakkunnel, Kevin

    KR_PHS

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Thanushree Manjunath
    Co-Presenter

    Manjunath, Thanushree

    MHF

    10th Grade

    Manjunath, Thanushree

    MHF

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Nidhi Mathew
    Co-Presenter
       

    Mathew, Nidhi

    Subway Solutions

    10th Grade

    Mathew, Nidhi

    Subway Solutions

    10th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Ishan Mundra
    Co-Presenter

    Mundra, Ishan

    ne quid nimis

    10th Grade

    Mundra, Ishan

    ne quid nimis

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Wally Niu
    Co-Presenter
       

    Niu, Wally

    Subway Solutions

    10th Grade

    Niu, Wally

    Subway Solutions

    10th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Rachel Qian
    Co-Presenter

    Qian, Rachel

    RACK

    10th Grade

    Qian, Rachel

    RACK

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Glenn R
    Co-Presenter
     

    R, Glenn

    Cogediv

    10th Grade

    R, Glenn

    Cogediv

    10th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Diayne Rauh
    Co-Presenter

    Rauh, Diayne

    DAIS Eco Project

    12th Grade

    Rauh, Diayne

    DAIS Eco Project

    12th Grade

  • Icon for: Julia Robrecht
    Co-Presenter

    Robrecht, Julia

    DAIS Eco Project

    12th Grade

    Robrecht, Julia

    DAIS Eco Project

    12th Grade

  • Icon for: Yash S
    Co-Presenter
     

    S, Yash

    The Photoelectrics

    10th Grade

    S, Yash

    The Photoelectrics

    10th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Cole Schneider
    Co-Presenter

    Schneider, Cole

    RACK

    10th Grade

    Schneider, Cole

    RACK

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Devin Smedira
    Co-Presenter

    Smedira, Devin

    ne quid nimis

    10th Grade

    Smedira, Devin

    ne quid nimis

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: leelee strothers
    Co-Presenter
     

    strothers, leelee

    Algae Scrubbers

    8th Grade

    strothers, leelee

    Algae Scrubbers

    8th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Christian Thomas
    Co-Presenter

    Thomas, Christian

    M13 Innovation

    8th Grade

    Thomas, Christian

    M13 Innovation

    8th Grade

  • Icon for: Praneeth Thota
    Co-Presenter
       

    Thota, Praneeth

    Subway Solutions

    10th Grade

    Thota, Praneeth

    Subway Solutions

    10th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Joshua Turbyfill
    Co-Presenter

    Turbyfill, Joshua

    SolarMen

    10th Grade

    Turbyfill, Joshua

    SolarMen

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Anthony Ventura
    Co-Presenter
     

    Ventura, Anthony

    Algae Scrubbers

    8th Grade

    Ventura, Anthony

    Algae Scrubbers

    8th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Richard W
    Co-Presenter
     

    W, Richard

    The Photoelectrics

    10th Grade

    W, Richard

    The Photoelectrics

    10th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Nancy Wu
    Co-Presenter
     

    Wu, Nancy

    Phoenix

    7th Grade

    Wu, Nancy

    Phoenix

    7th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: June Xu
    Co-Presenter
     

    Xu, June

    PHS Beleaf

    10th Grade

    Xu, June

    PHS Beleaf

    10th Grade

    winner
  • Icon for: Karl Zhao
    Co-Presenter

    Zhao, Karl

    RACK

    10th Grade

    Zhao, Karl

    RACK

    10th Grade

  • Icon for: Kevin Zong
    Co-Presenter

    Zong, Kevin

    SolarMen

    10th Grade

    Zong, Kevin

    SolarMen

    10th Grade